Match Officials for Ghana Premier League Matchweek – 32

Sports

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for the Ghana Premier League Matchweek – 32

Below are the Match Officials for week 32:

REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS

DATE: 3RD JULY, 2021 (SATURDAY)

MATCH: LEGON CITIES VS BECHEM UNITED- LIVE ON MAX TV (STARTIMES)

VENUE: ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: BISMARK APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: FRANCIS BONZIE ARTHUR & HALILU ALHASSAN

4TH REFEREE: MUSAH MUBARICK

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN YAKUBU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DESMOND ACKUMEY

 

MATCH: ASANTE KOTOKO VS KING FAISAL – (LIVE ON MAX TV STARTIMES)

VENUE: LEN CLAY SPORTS STADIUM – OBUASI

REFEREE: CLEMENT KWAME NKUAH

ASSISTANTS: GILBERT ADOM MENSAH & COURAGE KUEDUFIA

4TH REFEREE: WISEMAN GHANSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ADJIRI BANOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NUHU ADAMS

 

DATE: 4TH JULY, 2021 (SUNDAY)

MATCH: DREAMS FC VS BEREKUM CHELSEA

VENUE: DAWU PARK

REFEREE: CHARLES BULU

ASSISTANTS: PAUL ATIMAKA & PASCAL MAWUSI

4TH REFEREE: JULIAN NUNOO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MIKE NTOW AYEH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD ACHORE

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISHMAEL ODARTEY MILLS

 

MATCH: GREAT OLYMPICS VS ELEVEN WONDERS

VENUE: ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: PHILIP ARTHUR FORSON

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC ODOOM & STEPHEN BALANGUENA

4TH REFEREE: ALFA BA-ADEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL ASANTE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DESMOND ACKUMEY

GFA CAMERAMAN: ELVIS MENSAH

 

MATCH: WAFA VS INTER ALLIES

VENUE: SOGAKOPE

REFEREE: MOHAMMED MISBAOU

ASSISTANTS: RICHARD APPIAH & ERIC NDEBUGRI

4TH REFEREE: OBED DANQUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EUGENE AKORNOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: TILDA ACORLOR

GFA CAMERAMAN: HERBERT SEMAKOR

 

MATCH: EBUSUA DWARFS VS HEARTS OF OAK- (LIVE ON MAX TV STARTIMES)

VENUE: CAPE COAST STADIUM

REFEREE: BENJAMIN SEFAH

ASSISTANTS: SINTIM MUSAH & BAWA HARUNA

4TH REFEREE: JOSHUA SAMADJI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PAUL AYAMBA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: LUKEMAN AYINDE

 

MATCH: MEDEAMA SC VS ELMINA SHARKS

VENUE: TARKWA AKOON PARK

REFEREE: RUSTUM GAMELI SENORGBE

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL DEI & KENNETH TWENEBOAH- KODUA

4TH REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GIDIGLO WILLIAMS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD BAFFOUR NRUMAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

 

MATCH: LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS VS KARELA UNITED – (LIVE ON MAX TV STARTIMES)

VENUE: RED BULL ARENA

REFEREE: IBRAHIM ABDULAI

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL DOLAGBANU & ISAAC NYAMEKYE

4TH REFEREE: SELORM YAO BLESS

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANNAN LOMOTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SETH ACQUAYE

 

MATCH: ADUANA STARS VS ASHANTIGOLD

VENUE: NANA AGYEMANG BADU II PARK

REFEREE: ABDUL LATIF ADAARI

ASSISTANTS: ALI TIMUAH BAAH & DAVID ADDICO

4TH REFEREE: ANDREW AWURISA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AWUDU DJANG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: VINCENT AMPAABENG

GFA CAMERAMAN: KWAKU KWANING